Future Sports Almanac - 2059 Edition

Grey Cup Winners List


 Year             Winner             Loser Score      City
1909 University of Toronto Toronto Parkdale 26-6 Toronto
1910 University of Toronto Hamilton Tigers 16-7 Hamilton
1911 University of Toronto Toronto Argonauts 14-7 Toronto
1912 Hamilton Alerts Toronto Argonauts 11-4 Hamilton
1913 Hamilton Tigers Toronto Parkdale 44-2 Hamilton
1914 Toronto Argonauts University of Toronto 14-2 Toronto
1915 Hamilton Tigers Toronto Rowing 13-7 Toronto
1916 No Game
1917 No Game
1918 No Game
1919 No Game
1920 University of Toronto Toronto Argonauts 16-3 Toronto
1921 Toronto Argonauts Edmonton Eskimos 23-0 Toronto
1922 Queen's University Edmonton Elks 13-1 Kingston
1923 Queen's University Regina Roughriders 54-0 Toronto
1924 Queen's University Toronto Balmy Beach 11-2 Toronto
1925 Ottawa Senators Winnipeg Tammany Tigers 24-1 Ottawa
1926 Ottawa Senators Toronto Varsity Blues 10-7 Toronto
1927 Toronto Balmy Beach Hamilton Tigers   9-6 Toronto
1928 Hamilton Tigers Regina Roughriders 30-0 Hamilton
1929 Hamilton Tigers Regina Roughriders 14-3 Hamilton
1930 Toronto Balmy Beach Regina Roughriders 11-6 Toronto
1931 Montreal Winged Wheelers Regina Roughriders 22-0 MOntreal
1932 Hamilton Tigers Regina Roughriders 25-6 Hamilton
1933 Toronto Argonauts Sarnia Imperials   4-3 Sarnia
1934 Sarnia Imperials Regina Roughriders 20-12 Toronto
1935 Winnipeg Winnipegs Hamilton Tigers 18-12 Hamilton
1936 Sarnia Imperials Ottawa Rough Riders 26-20 Toronto
1937 Toronto Argonauts Winnipeg Blue Bombers   4-3 Toronto
1938 Toronto Argonauts Winnipeg Blue Bombers 30-7 Toronto
1939 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Ottawa Rough Riders   8-7 Ottawa
1940 Ottawa Rough Riders Toronto Balmy Beach   8-2 Toronto
1941 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Ottawa Rough Riders 18-16 Toronto
1942 Toronto RCAF Hurricanes Winnipeg RCAF Bombers   8-5 Toronto
1943 Hamilton Flying Wildcats Winnipeg RCAF Bombers 23-14 Toronto
1944 St. Hyacinthe-Donnacona Navy Hamilton Flying Wildcats   7-6 Hamilton
1945 Toronto Argonauts Winnipeg Blue Bombers 35-0 Toronto
1946 Toronto Argonauts Winnipeg Blue Bombers 28-6 Toronto
1947 Toronto Argonauts Winnipeg Blue Bombers 10-9 Toronto
1948 Calgary Stampeders Ottawa Rough Riders 12-7 Toronto
1949 Montreal Alouttes Calgary Stampeders 28-15 Toronto
1950 Toronto Argonauts Winnipeg Blue Bombers 13-0 Toronto
1951 Ottawa Rough Riders Saskatchewan Roughriders 21-14 Toronto
1952 Toronto Argonauts Edmonton Eskimos 21-11 Toronto
1953 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Winnipeg Blue Bombers 12-6 Toronto
1954 Edmonton Eskimos Montreal Alouettes 26-25 Toronto
1955 Edmonton Eskimos Montreal Alouettes 34-19 Vancouver
1956 Edmonton Eskimos Montreal Alouettes 50-27 Toronto
1957 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Winnipeg Blue Bombers 32-7 Toronto
1958 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Hamilton Tiger-Cats 35-28 Vancouver
1959 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Hamilton Tiger-Cats 21-7 Toronto
1960 Ottawa Rough Riders Edmonton Eskimos 16-6 Vancouver
1961 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Hamilton Tiger-Cats 21-14 Toronto
1962 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Hamilton Tiger-Cats 28-27 Toronto
1963 Hamilton Tiger-Cats British Columbia Lions 21-10 Vancouver
1964 British Columbia Lions Hamilton Tiger-Cats 34-24 Toronto
1965 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Winnipeg Blue Bombers 22-16 Toronto
1966 Saskatchewan Roughriders Ottawa Rough Riders 29-14 Vancouver
1967 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Saskatchewan Roughriders 24-1 Ottawa
1968 Ottawa Rough Riders Calgary Stampeders 24-21 Toronto
1969 Ottawa Rough Riders Saskatchewan Roughriders 29-11 Montreal
1970 Montreal Alouettes Calgary Stampeders 23-10 Toronto
1971 Calgary Stampeders Toronto Argonauts 14-11 Vancouver
1972 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Saskatchewan Roughriders 13-10 Hamilton
1973 Ottawa Rough Riders Edmonton Eskimos 22-18 Toronto
1974 Montreal Alouettes Edmonton Eskimos 20-7 Vancouver
1975 Edmonton Eskimos Montreal Alouettes   9-8 Calgary
1976 Ottawa Rough Riders Saskatchewan Roughriders 23-20 Toronto
1977 Montreal Alouettes Edmonton Eskimos 41-6 Montreal
1978 Edmonton Eskimos Montreal Alouettes 20-13 Toronto
1979 Edmonton Eskimos Montreal Alouettes 17-9 Montreal
1980 Edmonton Eskimos Hamilton Tiger-Cats 48-10 Toronto
1981 Edmonton Eskimos Ottawa Rough Riders 26-23 Montreal
1982 Edmonton Eskimos Toronto Argonauts 32-15 Toronto
1983 Toronto Argonauts British Columbia Lions 18-17 Vancouver
1984 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Hamilton Tiger-Cats 47-17 Edmonton
1985 British Columbia Lions Hamilton Tiger-Cats 37-24 Montreal
1986 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Edmonton Eskimos 39-15 Vancouver
1987 Edmonton Eskimos Toronto Argonauts 38-36 Vancouver
1988 Winnipeg Blue Bombers British Columbia Lions 22-21 Ottawa
1989 Saskatchewan Roughriders Hamilton Tiger-Cats 43-40 Toronto
1990 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Edmonton Eskimos 50-11 Vancouver
1991 Toronto Argonauts Calgary Stampeders 36-21 Winnipeg
1992 Calgary Stampeders Winnipeg Blue Bombers 24-10 Toronto
1993 Edmonton Eskimos Winnipeg Blue Bombers 33-23 Calgary
1994 British Columbia Lions Baltimore Stallions 26-23 Vancouver
1995 Baltimore Stallions Calgary Stampeders 37-20 Regina
1996 Toronto Argonauts Edmonton Eskimos 43-37 Hamilton
1997 Toronto Argonauts Saskatchewan Roughriders 47-23 Edmonton
1998 Calgary Stampeders Hamilton Tiger-Cats 26-24 Winnipeg
1999 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Calgary Stampeders 32-21 Vancouver
2000 British Columbia Lions Montreal Alouettes 28-26 Calgary
2001 Calgary Stampeders Winnipeg Blue Bombers 27-19 Montreal
2002 Montreal Alouettes Edmonton Eskimos 25-16 Edmonton
2003 Edmonton Eskimos Montreal Alouettes 34-22 Regina
2004 Toronto Argonauts British Columbia Lions 27-19 Ottawa
2005 Edmonton Eskimos Montreal Alouettes 38-35 Vancouver
2006 British Columbia Lions Montreal Alouettes 25-14 Winnipeg
2007 Saskatchewan Roughriders Winnipeg Blue Bombers 23-19 Toronto
2008 Calgary Stampeders Montreal Alouettes 22-14 Montreal
2009 Montreal Alouettes Saskatchewan Roughriders 28-27 Calgary
2010 Montreal Alouettes Saskatchewan Roughriders 21-18 Edmonton
2011 British Columbia Lions Winnipeg Blue Bombers 34-23 Vancouver
2012 Toronto Argonauts Calgary Stampeders 35-22 Toronto
2013 Saskatchewan Roughriders Hamilton Tiger-Cats 45-23 Regina
2014 Calgary Stampeders Hamilton Tiger-Cats 20-16 Vancouver
2015 Edmonton Eskimos Ottawa REDBLACKS 26-20 Winnipeg
2016 Ottawa REDBLACKS Calgary Stampeders 33-31 Toronto
2017 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Edmonton Eskimos 27-22 Ottawa
2018 Saskatchewan Roughriders Montreal Alouettes 20-15 Montreal
2019 Calgary Stampeders British Columbia Lions 29-22 Edmonton
2020 Edmonton Eskimos Ottawa REDBLACKS 45-21 Toronto
2021 British Columbia Lions Ottawa REDBLACKS 32-27 Vancouver
2022 Montreal Alouettes Saskatchewan Roughriders 37-24 Hamilton
2023 Saskatchewan Roughriders Toronto Argonauts 25-10 Winnipeg
2024 Montreal Alouettes British Columbia Lions 36-29 Regina
2025 Toronto Argonauts Edmonton Eskimos 30-23 Halifax
2026 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Winnipeg Blue Bombers 34-10 Vancouver
2027 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Toronto Argonauts 35-32 Toronto
2028 Calgary Stampeders Ottawa REDBLACKS 38-23 Montreal
2029 Calgary Stampeders Hamilton Tiger-Cats 40-9 Edmonton
2030 Calgary Stampeders Montreal Alouettes 41-30 Winnipeg
2031 Edmonton Eskimos Hamilton Tiger-Cats 38-33 Vancouver
2032 British Columbia Lions Montreal Alouettes 22-21 Toronto
2033 Saskatchewan Roughriders Montreal Alouettes 30-23 Ottawa
2034 Montreal Alouettes Edmonton Eskimos 41-18 Regina
2035 Ottawa REDBLACKS Edmonton Eskimos 40-10 Calgary
2036 Calgary Stampeders Hamilton Tiger-Cats 23-22 Winnipeg
2037 Ottawa REDBLACKS Winnipeg Blue Bombers 25-16 Halifax
2038 Toronto Argonauts Calgary Stampeders 43-34 Toronto
2039 Montreal Alouettes British Columbia Lions 37-29 Vancouver
2040 Halifax Sailors Saskatchewan Roughriders 16-14 Edmonton
2041 Saskatchewan Roughriders Toronto Argonauts 41-33 Hamilton
2042 British Columbia Lions Toronto Argonauts 23-17 Montreal
2043 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Winnipeg Blue Bombers 26-19 Calgary
2044 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Hamilton Tiger-Cats 24-22 Ottawa
2045 Montreal Alouettes Edmonton Eskimos 24-21 Regina
2046 Ottawa REDBLACKS British Columbia Lions 17-8 Winnipeg
2047 Halifax Sailors Winnipeg Blue Bombers 27-18 Toronto
2048 Hamilton Tiger-Cats British Columbia Lions 38-11 Halifax
2049 Toronto Argonauts Edmonton Eskimos 35-17 Edmonton
2050 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Hamilton Tiger-Cats 40-23 Vancouver
2051 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Winnipeg Blue Bombers 36-26 Montreal
2052 British Columbia Lions Halifax Sailors 19-11 Hamilton
2053 Ottawa REDBLACKS Saskatchewan Roughriders 32-23 Winnipeg
2054 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Calgary Stampeders 24-20 Toronto
2055 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Hamilton Tiger-Cats 52-4 Ottawa
2056 Saskatchewan Roughriders Ottawa REDBLACKS 46-44 Regina
2057 Toronto Argonauts British Columbia Lions 24-19 Edmonton
2058 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Edmonton Eskimos 29-27 Kamloops
2059 Hamilton Tiger-Cats Saskatchewan Roughriders 19-15 Vancouver

Unleaded IG

IG takes pride in having accurate and updated information. If you see something that needs to be corrected, added or deleted, please e-mail us at: error@insanegambler.com

IG = Always On Tilt